11512 Spaulding St Omaha, NE 68164
Northwest Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11512 Spaulding St, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $366,866, approximately $142 per square foot. 11512 Spaulding St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $374,900 | $36,400 | $338,500 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $346,600 | $36,400 | $310,200 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $346,600 | $36,400 | $310,200 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $300,700 | $36,400 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $252,600 | $36,400 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $252,600 | $36,400 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $225,500 | $41,900 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $225,500 | $41,900 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $195,900 | $41,900 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $214,400 | $18,800 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $200,400 | $17,600 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $200,400 | $17,600 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map