11513 11th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Highlights
- Den
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Freedom Elementary School Rated A-
- Living Room
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 Bedroom 3 Baths with a Bonus room home located in the highly desirable area of Bradenton! This spacious property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, this home includes generously sized bedrooms, a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, and inviting living areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings, along with a peaceful neighborhood setting just minutes from shopping, dining, top-rated schools, parks, and easy access to major highways. Whether you're commuting to Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch, or local Gulf Coast beaches, this location provides exceptional convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful property your next home — schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
HOME TOWN REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 813-416-6342 License #3361402 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,506 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 5/8/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $300 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 564732659
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Nicole Banks Sunstate Managaement Association, Phone Number (941) 870-4920
- Osprey Landing Subdivision
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.7% | $213 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | +50.7% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | Off Market | $364,930 | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $364,930 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $364,930 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8506755
APN: 5647-3265-9
- 1008 Siberian Glen
- 707 Fire Bush Ct
- 710 Acacia Ct
- 706 Acacia Ct
- 740 Rosemary Cir
- 12022 Goldenrod Ave
- 11637 Woodleaf Dr
- 1606 Boxleaf Ln
- 11610 Woodleaf Dr
- 0 Aurora Blvd
- 1770 Woodleaf Hammock Ct
- 1774 Woodleaf Hammock Ct
- 11609 4th Ave E
- 12502 Goldenrod Ave
- 1926 Pleasant Maple Ct
- 1735 Lake Verona Cir
- 1934 Pleasant Maple Ct
- 1951 Pleasant Maple Ct
- 714 Dogwood Run
- 823 Springwood Cir
- 11408 Autumn Leaf Way
- 724 Rosemary Cir
- 11532 Woodleaf Dr
- 11716 18th Place E
- 1816 Woodleaf Hammock Ct
- 1738 Woodleaf Hammock Ct
- 11419 Planetree Place
- 1130 Upper Manatee River Rd
- 301-112 112th St E
- 1252 Millbrook Cir
- 12646 Cara Loop
- 12335 Whisper Lake Dr
- 12538 Cara Loop
- 10716 Klee Ave
- 215 107th Street Cir E
- 13015 Stockton Trail
- 12079 Aster Ave
- 2905 Starwood Ct
- 652 Planters Manor Way
- 10016 Rembrandt Way Unit 202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.