11513 E Prairie Ave Unit 180 Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,294 - $552,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11513 E Prairie Ave Unit 180, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $534,074, approximately $186 per square foot. 11513 E Prairie Ave Unit 180 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Ala Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Powell Francis J and Powell Leesa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,050
Outstanding Balance
$68,999
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Francis J | $184,512 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Francis J | $166,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $24,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $22,935 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $42,600 | $8,520 | $34,080 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map