$539,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,269 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

218 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mandarin High School Rated A-
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Butlers Pantry

About This Home

As of April 2026

This spacious 2 story home has 3 bedrooms downstairs & a mother-in-law suite upstairs(currently being used as an entertainment room). 1st floor game room leads to pool. The outdoor kitchen area is a great additional space to prep & cook. It offers a lanai covered pool great for entertainment of family & friends! Great home for a large family. New variable speed pool pump Nov2024, New ac and air handler Jan2024, all new energy efficient entry door and windows upgrade on the front Jul2023, pool screen replaced Mar2024, new Hardie siding front and sides Sep2024. Garage is heated & cooled.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MARK GEIL

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3286437 Listed on: 07/28/2025

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

Last Buyer's Agent

The Creech Team

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY License #3542404

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,466

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,269 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1563001080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,466

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ramsgate
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Butler Pantry
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3269.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Composition Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 30.0

• Current Use: Recreational
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 1563001080
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4465.96
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
The Creech Team
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$539,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-3.75%
Views
423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.13%
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Patel Manish
Bought by
Lackey William Henry and Lackey Nalita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-12.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Vasileff Michael W and Marino Paulette
Bought by
Vasileff Michael W and Marino Paulette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
London Gordon B and London Stephanie
Bought by
Vasileff Michael W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $539,000 Attorneys Title Services
Warranty Deed $245,000 Homeguard Title & Trust Llc
Warranty Deed $240,000 Homeguard Title & Trust Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer $94,000 First Coast Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $339,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $125,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $539,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $539,000 -1.1% $165 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $545,000 -2.7% $167 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $560,000 +133.3% $171 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $240,000 -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $240,000 -12.7% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $274,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,745 $285,626 -- --
2025 $4,466 $285,626 -- --
2024 $4,344 $277,577 -- --
2023 $4,344 $269,493 $0 $0
2022 $3,983 $261,644 $0 $0
2021 $3,958 $254,024 $0 $0
2020 $3,920 $250,517 $0 $0
2019 $3,847 $244,885 $0 $0
2018 $3,799 $240,319 $0 $0
2017 $3,754 $235,377 $0 $0
2016 $3,733 $230,536 $0 $0
2015 $4,478 $225,783 $0 $0
2014 $3,359 $205,242 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2100864

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 156300-1080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.