NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,933 - $590,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
2,790 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,369 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Indian Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2021

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION...Run to the highly desired Shannon Valley home. The available amenities are off the charts: Walk to elementary school, tennis/Pickleball courts, 2 playgrounds, picnic shelter, Indian Creek hiking/biking trail, ck HWY 69 access, Corporate Woods!!! BP Gas, Tortilla Ranch, Jimmy Johns, UPS, BK, CK Nails, Nuts/Bolts hardware, banks, salon, liquor store, etc. within 2 minutes drive time.
Home is like living in a tree house. So many updates, huge kitchen, 2 decks, walk out lower level, updated bathrooms, etc

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Winnett

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #SP00227753 Listed on: 05/24/2021

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Mitchell

ReeceNichols -Johnson County W License #00039426

ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,855

Lot Details

  • 10,454

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Stone Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: All Carpet, Fireplace, Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar, Wood Floor
  • Built-In Features: All Carpet, Fireplace, Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar, Wood Floor
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: All Carpet, Fireplace, Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar, Wood Floor
  • Skylights
  • Shades
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: All Carpet, Fireplace, Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar, Wood Floor
  • Walk-In Closet: All Carpet, Fireplace, Ceramic Tiles, Granite Counters, Carpet, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar, Wood Floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number NP78200011-0016

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,855

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 31-40 Years
  • Legal Description: Shannon Valley Estates third LT 16 BLK 11 OPC plat 31 4 11 16
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2790.00
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Kim Winnett
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: KW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partner
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 2790.00
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Great Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 4855
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Great Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk Up
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Rng/Oven- Gas
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Tile Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone & Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Party Room, Play Area, Tennis Courts, Trails
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Pick Up

• Lot Features: Treed
  • Parcel Number: NP78200011-0016
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Shannon Valley

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4855.00

Listed on
May 24, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Beets Michael F and Beets Margaret Lynn
Bought by
Wahigren Carl David and Wahigren Lonetta J
Seller's Agent
Kim Winnett
Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.
Buyer's Agent
Judy Mitchell
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
List Price
$395,000
Current Estimated Value
$543,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Beets Michael F and Beets Margaret Lynn
Bought by
Beets Michael F and Beets Margaret Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Beets Michael F and Beets Margaret Lynn
Bought by
Beets Michael F and Beets Margaret Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Munger Robert G and Munger Catherine Wicks
Bought by
Beets Michael F and Beets Margaret Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wahigren Carl David -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Wahigren Carl David -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Beets Michael F -- None Available
Beets Michael F -- --
Beets Michael F -- Ati Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beets Michael F $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Sold -- -- --
07/05/2021 07/05/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Sale $395,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,319 $55,706 $11,218 $44,488
2024 $5,319 $52,037 $11,218 $40,819
2023 $5,204 $50,002 $11,218 $38,784
2022 $4,490 $42,423 $11,218 $31,205
2021 $4,618 $41,343 $9,750 $31,593
2020 $4,611 $41,009 $8,477 $32,532
2019 $4,615 $40,170 $5,656 $34,514
2018 $4,356 $37,168 $5,656 $31,512
2017 $4,062 $34,063 $5,656 $28,407
2016 $3,706 $31,062 $5,656 $25,406
2015 $3,575 $29,854 $5,656 $24,198
2013 -- $28,129 $5,656 $22,473
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2323825

Heartland MLS

APN: NP78200011-0016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.