11516 Pyrites Way Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $649,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11516 Pyrites Way, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $589,060, approximately $257 per square foot. 11516 Pyrites Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Chui Wing Yiu
Bought by
Chui Wing Yiu and Chui Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Chui Wing Yiu
Bought by
Chui Wing Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Homes Enterprises
Bought by
Chui Wing Yiu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chui Wing Yiu | -- | None Available | |
| Chui Wing Y | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Chui Wing Yiu | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chui Wing Y | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chui Wing Yiu | $122,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $274,736 | $70,537 | $204,199 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $269,350 | $69,154 | $200,196 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $264,070 | $67,799 | $196,271 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $258,893 | $66,470 | $192,423 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $253,817 | $65,167 | $188,650 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $251,215 | $64,499 | $186,716 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $246,290 | $63,235 | $183,055 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $241,462 | $61,996 | $179,466 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $236,729 | $60,781 | $175,948 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $232,089 | $59,590 | $172,499 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $228,603 | $58,695 | $169,908 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $224,126 | $57,546 | $166,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map