11516 Rolling Leaf Ln Glen Allen, VA 23059
Echo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,093,413
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,868
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11516 Rolling Leaf Ln, Glen Allen, VA 23059 and is currently estimated at $1,018,603, approximately $263 per square foot. 11516 Rolling Leaf Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Allen Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hawthorne Suzanne and Hawthorne Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,731
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Emerson Mill Llc A Virginia Limited Liab
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Suzanne | $775,287 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $400,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawthorne Suzanne | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,139 | $958,200 | $190,000 | $768,200 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $877,900 | $185,000 | $692,900 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $877,900 | $185,000 | $692,900 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $748,000 | $175,000 | $573,000 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $691,200 | $150,000 | $541,200 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $691,200 | $150,000 | $541,200 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $691,200 | $150,000 | $541,200 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map