11517 35th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,464 - $737,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11517 35th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $683,116, approximately $602 per square foot. 11517 35th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Cooley Howard W and Cooley Christine M
Bought by
Cooley Howard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Cooley Howard W
Bought by
Cooley Howard W and Cooley Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Willms Beverly M
Bought by
Cooley Howard W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Budd Ivan B and Budd Diane Nagel
Bought by
Cooley Howard W and Willms Beverly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Howard W | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Howard W | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Howard W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cooley Howard W | $129,950 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooley Howard W | $123,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,930 | $583,700 | $396,000 | $187,700 |
| 2025 | $4,930 | $529,100 | $346,500 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $504,800 | $322,200 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $591,400 | $382,500 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $440,300 | $261,000 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $359,700 | $204,300 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $338,100 | $183,600 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $313,300 | $175,500 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $262,900 | $135,000 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $239,800 | $117,000 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $213,800 | $101,200 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $161,400 | $72,300 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map