3529 116th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,892 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3529 116th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $716,473, approximately $476 per square foot. 3529 116th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Boblet Richard A
Bought by
Boblet Dennis J and Boblet Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Wipplinger Lillian
Bought by
Bublet Nina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boblet Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Bublet Nina M | $18,950 | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,759 | $623,200 | $418,500 | $204,700 |
| 2025 | $2,631 | $566,500 | $367,400 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $544,400 | $342,200 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $638,000 | $404,600 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $472,300 | $274,400 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $389,400 | $214,800 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $363,200 | $191,600 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $337,200 | $184,100 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $286,900 | $144,200 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $3,299 | $259,900 | $122,800 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $233,900 | $109,800 | $124,100 |
| 2013 | $2,765 | $182,300 | $85,500 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map