11517 Franklinville Rd Upper Falls, MD 21156
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $928,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,006
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11517 Franklinville Rd, Upper Falls, MD 21156 and is currently estimated at $793,184, approximately $197 per square foot. 11517 Franklinville Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Mathews Christopher B and Mathews Linda H
Bought by
Mathews Family Revocable Trust and Mathews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Deckert Kenneth Frederick
Bought by
Mathews Christopher B and Mathews Linda H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1979
Sold by
Nelson R Kerr Ag Use 83-84
Bought by
Deckert Kenneth Frederick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Christopher B | $425,000 | -- | |
| Deckert Kenneth Frederick | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $558,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $543,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $527,700 | $123,700 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $520,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $512,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $504,600 | $123,700 | $380,900 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $499,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $493,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $488,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $465,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $441,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map