11523 Franklinville Rd Upper Falls, MD 21156
Estimated Value: $325,504 - $580,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11523 Franklinville Rd, Upper Falls, MD 21156 and is currently estimated at $466,626, approximately $215 per square foot. 11523 Franklinville Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Eldred D
Bought by
Moure Richard J and Savage Moure Janet P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moure Richard J | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $271,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $253,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $235,400 | $93,300 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $231,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $228,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $225,000 | $93,300 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $202,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map