11518 Sweetgrass Dr Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $467,691 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11518 Sweetgrass Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $488,423, approximately $243 per square foot. 11518 Sweetgrass Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Stone Laura Jean
Bought by
Stone Laura J and Laura J Stone Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Stone Laura Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Laura J | -- | Attorney | |
| Stone Laura Jean | $325,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $279,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $263,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $255,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $248,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $244,800 | $35,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $263,545 | $35,000 | $228,545 |
| 2018 | $556 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map