11519 Hannibal Rd Glen Arm, MD 21057
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $366,000
Studio
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11519 Hannibal Rd, Glen Arm, MD 21057 and is currently estimated at $297,330, approximately $301 per square foot. 11519 Hannibal Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Yoder G Richard and Yoder Dennis E
Bought by
Gervats Cody M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,181
Outstanding Balance
$212,468
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Gervais Teresa Y
Bought by
Yoder Richard and Yoder Dennis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Gervais Richard Martin
Bought by
Gervais Teresa Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Gervais Richard Martin
Bought by
Gervais Teresa Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1989
Sold by
Gervais George L
Bought by
Gervais Richard Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervats Cody M | $250,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Yoder Richard | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Teresa Y | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Teresa Y | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Richard Martin | $45,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervats Cody M | $241,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $258,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $247,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $237,400 | $144,000 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $225,700 | $144,000 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $224,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $224,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $217,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $211,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map