11519 Jackson Manor Ct Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11519 Jackson Manor Ct, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $374,214, approximately $179 per square foot. 11519 Jackson Manor Ct is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Tomeo Joan M and Joan M Tomeo Trust
Bought by
Coleman William C and Tomeo Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Tomeo Joan M
Bought by
Tomeo Joan M and Joan M Tomeo Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman William C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tomeo Joan M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $153,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $144,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $140,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $136,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $134,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $131,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $129,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $126,619 | $0 | $0 |