11534 Jackson Manor Ct Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11534 Jackson Manor Ct, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $454,523, approximately $147 per square foot. 11534 Jackson Manor Ct is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Meyer James H and Meyer Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,542
Outstanding Balance
$93,672
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,851
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer James H | $224,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer James H | $217,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $194,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $183,779 | $0 | $0 |