11519 Sumter Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $411,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11519 Sumter Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $402,799, approximately $348 per square foot. 11519 Sumter Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Dalbec Craig and Dalbec Mary Kay
Bought by
Smith Amy L and Smith Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Dalbec Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Grohs Annette
Bought by
Deutsch Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amy L | $198,000 | -- | |
| Dalbec Craig | $110,000 | -- | |
| Deutsch Bank | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,388 | $377,100 | $103,000 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $369,900 | $93,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $338,000 | $91,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $289,000 | $80,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $266,000 | $71,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $262,000 | $73,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $248,000 | $66,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $198,000 | $45,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $185,000 | $50,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $176,000 | $41,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $41,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map