1152 Buck Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $374,550 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Buck Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $387,388, approximately $189 per square foot. 1152 Buck Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Bought by
Adams Paul J and Adams Caroline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,241
Outstanding Balance
$33,514
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Paul J | $166,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Paul J | $171,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $116,250 | $23,030 | $93,220 |
| 2024 | $6,424 | $116,250 | $23,030 | $93,220 |
| 2023 | $6,349 | $116,250 | $23,030 | $93,220 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $88,570 | $16,450 | $72,120 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $88,570 | $16,450 | $72,120 |
| 2020 | $5,609 | $88,570 | $16,450 | $72,120 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $72,680 | $11,660 | $61,020 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $72,680 | $11,660 | $61,020 |
| 2017 | $4,626 | $72,680 | $11,660 | $61,020 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $71,110 | $11,660 | $59,450 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $71,110 | $11,660 | $59,450 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $71,110 | $11,660 | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map