1152 Coppock St Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $82,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Coppock St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $60,598, approximately $47 per square foot. 1152 Coppock St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Manassas High School, Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie, and Perea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Hence Charlotte D and Wilson Carnell
Bought by
1152 Coppock St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,125
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Henoe Charlotte Dekerson
Bought by
Wright Dickerson Dorothy Wain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Dickerson Dorothy Wainwright
Bought by
Hence Charlotte Dickerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1152 Coppock St Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Dickerson Dorothy Wain | -- | None Available | |
| Hence Charlotte Dickerson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1152 Coppock St Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,250 | $1,525 | $8,725 |
| 2024 | $158 | $4,650 | $500 | $4,150 |
| 2023 | $283 | $4,650 | $500 | $4,150 |
| 2022 | $283 | $4,650 | $500 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $287 | $4,650 | $500 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $283 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $283 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $283 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $160 | $3,900 | $500 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $241 | $5,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $241 | $5,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map