1152 Dogwalk Rd Monroe, TN 38573
Estimated payment $1,806/month
Total Views
8,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$184
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Dogwalk Rd, Monroe, TN 38573 and is currently priced at $325,000, approximately $183 per square foot. This property was built in 1983. 1152 Dogwalk Rd is a home located in Overton County.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $857
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 5.2 Acre Lot
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,768 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 038 018.01
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $64,075 | $12,225 | $51,850 |
| 2024 | $659 | $29,325 | $7,650 | $21,675 |
| 2023 | $578 | $29,325 | $7,650 | $21,675 |
| 2022 | $578 | $29,325 | $7,650 | $21,675 |
| 2021 | $578 | $29,325 | $7,650 | $21,675 |
| 2020 | $578 | $29,325 | $7,650 | $21,675 |
| 2019 | $559 | $24,850 | $7,650 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $559 | $24,850 | $7,650 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $559 | $24,850 | $7,650 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $493 | $24,850 | $7,650 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $436 | $21,925 | $7,650 | $14,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,925 | $7,650 | $14,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | +124.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | $145,000 | -13.7% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $168,000 | +13.5% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | $148,000 | +16.5% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | $127,000 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/1970 01/01/70 | Off Market | $127,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/1970 01/01/70 | Off Market | $148,000 | -- | -- |
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $137,750 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $137,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $138,690 | New Conventional |
Source: Public Records
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1331312
APN: 038-018.01