1152 E Malibu Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 E Malibu Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $483,654, approximately $302 per square foot. 1152 E Malibu Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
William Nagar Pllc
Bought by
The Beau Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,300
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$369,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Hill Elona M and Estate Of James L Hill
Bought by
William Nager Pllc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Hill Elona M and Freik Tracy L
Bought by
Hill James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Sold by
Hills James L and The Hill Family Trust
Bought by
The James L Hill Residence Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Hill James L and Hill Anna B
Bought by
Hill James L and Hill Anna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Hill James L and Hill Anna B
Bought by
Hill James L and Hill Anna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beau Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| William Nager Pllc | $230,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Hill James L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| The James L Hill Residence Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hill James L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hill James L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hill James L | -- | None Available | |
| Hill James L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Beau Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill James L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $20,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $19,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map