1152 Elena Privada Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,414,000 - $3,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$1,332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,694,279, approximately $1,332 per square foot. 1152 Elena Privada is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Minjarez Rodolfo Dirzo and Minjarez Bertha Guillerm
Bought by
Rodolfo Dirzo Minjares and Rodolfo Bertha Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Minjarez Rodolfo Dirzo and Dirzo Rodolfo
Bought by
Minjarez Rodolfo Dirzo and Gomez Vazquez Bertha Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Brown Janet L
Bought by
Dirzo Rodolfo and Gomez Bertha Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Brown Terry M
Bought by
Brown Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodolfo Dirzo Minjares | -- | -- | |
| Minjarez Rodolfo Dirzo | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dirzo Rodolfo | $935,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Brown Janet L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minjarez Rodolfo Dirzo | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirzo Rodolfo | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirzo Rodolfo | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,110 | $1,302,945 | $781,699 | $521,246 |
| 2024 | $15,110 | $1,277,398 | $766,372 | $511,026 |
| 2023 | $14,874 | $1,252,352 | $751,346 | $501,006 |
| 2022 | $14,832 | $1,227,797 | $736,614 | $491,183 |
| 2021 | $14,468 | $1,203,723 | $722,171 | $481,552 |
| 2020 | $14,487 | $1,191,382 | $714,767 | $476,615 |
| 2019 | $13,875 | $1,168,022 | $700,752 | $467,270 |
| 2018 | $13,725 | $1,145,120 | $687,012 | $458,108 |
| 2017 | $13,156 | $1,122,668 | $673,542 | $449,126 |
| 2016 | $12,783 | $1,100,656 | $660,336 | $440,320 |
| 2015 | $12,414 | $1,084,124 | $650,418 | $433,706 |
| 2014 | $12,300 | $1,062,889 | $637,678 | $425,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map