Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Baziuk
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 480-9410
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $691,000
Super nice Meritage built home. 2,593 sqft, 3 bedroom with an office could be a forth room 2.5 bath, home features formal dining, separate living room, kitchen and family room combo with seating area in kitchen. 3 car garage and low maintenance landscaping in front & back yards. Levee Ln is a no traffic road so super safe for the kids to play in the front yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbens Christina D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gibbens Christina Dee | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gibbons Francis T | $380,000 | First Amer Title Pleasanton | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbens Christina D | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Gibbens Christina Dee | $339,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Francis T | $361,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,904 | $449,836 | $118,377 | $331,459 |
| 2024 | $7,713 | $441,016 | $116,056 | $324,960 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $432,370 | $113,781 | $318,589 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $423,893 | $111,550 | $312,343 |
| 2021 | $7,380 | $415,582 | $109,363 | $306,219 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $411,322 | $108,242 | $303,080 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $403,258 | $106,120 | $297,138 |
| 2018 | $6,976 | $395,352 | $104,040 | $291,312 |
| 2017 | $6,875 | $387,600 | $102,000 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $6,577 | $372,000 | $149,000 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $377,000 | $151,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $337,000 | $135,000 | $202,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Baziuk
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 480-9410
25 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mike Gordon
Sterling Investment & Financial Services
(888) 373-2555
44 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16003090
APN: 191-470-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.