1152 Trivoli Way Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1152 Trivoli Way, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $923,434, approximately $283 per square foot. 1152 Trivoli Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corporation
Bought by
Neumann Keith A and Neumann Adriana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,073
Outstanding Balance
$295,270
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$628,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Keith A | $455,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Keith A | $449,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $585,915 | $90,135 | $495,780 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $574,427 | $88,368 | $486,059 |
| 2023 | $8,331 | $563,165 | $86,636 | $476,529 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $552,124 | $84,938 | $467,186 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | $541,299 | $83,273 | $458,026 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $535,750 | $82,420 | $453,330 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $525,246 | $80,804 | $444,442 |
| 2018 | $7,329 | $514,948 | $79,220 | $435,728 |
| 2017 | $7,579 | $504,852 | $77,667 | $427,185 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $460,000 | $71,000 | $389,000 |
| 2015 | $6,973 | $472,000 | $73,000 | $399,000 |
| 2014 | $5,832 | $391,000 | $60,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map