11520 Primrose Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $414,161 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11520 Primrose Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $471,040, approximately $227 per square foot. 11520 Primrose Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Mayer Judy
Bought by
Mayer Judy and Judy Mayer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Mayer Andrew and Mayer Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
New Lenox State Bank and Trust #2439
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Judy | -- | Attorney | |
| Mayer Andrew | $305,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| New Lenox State Bank | $241,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayer Andrew | $240,300 | |
| Previous Owner | New Lenox State Bank | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $125,321 | $780 | $124,541 |
| 2023 | -- | $111,924 | $697 | $111,227 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,944 | $635 | $101,309 |
| 2021 | $0 | $95,373 | $594 | $94,779 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $92,685 | $577 | $92,108 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $90,205 | $562 | $89,643 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,549 | $546 | $84,003 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $82,575 | $533 | $82,042 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $79,744 | $515 | $79,229 |
| 2015 | $5,873 | $76,936 | $497 | $76,439 |
| 2014 | $5,873 | $76,402 | $494 | $75,908 |
| 2013 | $5,873 | $85,334 | $1,986 | $83,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map