11522 Primrose Ln Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $361,829 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11522 Primrose Ln, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $425,207, approximately $232 per square foot. 11522 Primrose Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Tadin Anthony A and Tadin Antoinette B
Bought by
Tadin Anthony A and Tadin Antoinette B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Tadin Anthony A and Tadin Antoinette B
Bought by
Tadin Anthony A and Tadin Antoinette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Tadin Anthony A and Tadin Antoinette B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadin Anthony A | -- | None Available | |
| Tadin Anthony A | -- | None Available | |
| Tadin Anthony A | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,298 | $110,782 | $780 | $110,002 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $98,939 | $697 | $98,242 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $90,117 | $635 | $89,482 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $84,308 | $594 | $83,714 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $81,932 | $577 | $81,355 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $79,740 | $562 | $79,178 |
| 2018 | $5,122 | $74,677 | $546 | $74,131 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $72,934 | $533 | $72,401 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $70,434 | $515 | $69,919 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $67,954 | $497 | $67,457 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $67,482 | $494 | $66,988 |
| 2013 | $5,201 | $75,603 | $1,986 | $73,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map