$203,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,178 Sq Ft
2.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$93 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Horse Trails
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • No Heating

About This Home

As of March 2026

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Welcome to your ideal investment opportunity in Adelanto, CA! This expansive 2-acre lot features 3 well-maintained versatile bonus structures, providing ample space for your vision. All utilities are readily available, making it easy to build your dream home or utilize the existing property as a workspace. Enjoy the great outdoors with plenty of room for your toys, hobbies, or outdoor activities. Situated in a prime location, this property combines the tranquility of country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. Don't miss the chance to create your perfect retreat, ranch or rental investment. Schedule a viewing today and explore the endless possibilities this unique property has to offer! Hurry this one won’t last!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JESSE ESPARZA

ROA California Inc Brokerage Phone: 909-278-2951 License #02037484 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dina Velez

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY License #01844680

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Heating
  • Conventional Septic
  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 3586
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3128521140000
  • $571 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3128521140000
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2178.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 93.20

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: No
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown, Conventional Septic

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98010.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 98010.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 3586
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 571.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
List Price
$199,990
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,010
1.51%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.51%
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,875
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2025
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
List Price
$199,990
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,010
1.51%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,875
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Flores Laura Nayelli Palomo
Bought by
Chavez Eduardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Palacios Jose
Bought by
Chavez Eduardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Palacios Jose
Bought by
Palacios Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Wright Shannon Lea
Bought by
Wright Kenneth D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Wright Kenneth D
Bought by
Palacios Jose and Palacios Olivia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Cooley Leo
Bought by
Wright Kenneth D and Wright Raymond E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1995