RENTED APR 2, 2026

11523 84th Street Cir E Unit 106 Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

FULLY FURNISHED!!! Highly sought after Copperstone GATED Community, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome
END UNIT with lots of natural light. The main floor exhibits an OPEN FLOOR PLAN with CUSTOM UPDATED kitchen, stone countertops, high ceilings, bar and half bath. Dining, kitchen and living room combo create an inviting atmosphere full of natural light. Peaceful covered patio opens to green space out back with thick grass for your pup to play. Second floor primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with an ensuite bath with a double sink vanity and a spacious walk-in closet. Down the hall, find 2 well-appointed bedrooms and an updated bathroom with a sleek, modern design. Additionally, a separate laundry room on the upper level adds a practical touch, making chores a breeze. One car garage keeps your car out of the heat or provides extra storage if you like. Peaceful and quiet, this is a great place to call home. Copperstone provides resort-style amenities, including 2 pools, fitness center, basketball court, playground and clubhouse. Designed for convenience, with nearby access to 1-75, 20 minutes to downtown St. Pete, 30 minutes to SRQ International Airport. Beaches are within 30-40 minutes, UTC Mall is 15 minutes south and walking distance to Publix.
Get what you deserve!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ruth Santana

SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 941-226-9664 License #3406224 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,868

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Reclaimed Water Irrigation System
  • 3,868 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Property Available on 12/18/25
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for cable TV, grounds care, internet, management, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational, security, taxes, telephone, water
  • $175 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 465516759

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Access Management Association, Phone Number (941) 212-6447

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,868 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-12-18
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required,COA/HOA Appl Fee,No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2600
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1700
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Building Area Total: 2056
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3868
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Taxes, Telephone, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 191.01
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.35
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-226-9664
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 157.94

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Phone: 941-212-6447
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Must be approved by HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 175

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 465516759

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Kathleen Baillargeon
Bought by
Millsaps Chelsea E
Current Estimated Value
$272,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,546
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Vanfleet Brett M and Vanfleet Alexis Van
Bought by
Bailargron Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,717
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Silva Carlos Ellery
Bought by
Vanfleet Brett M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,714
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Silva Carlos Ellery

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Millsaps Chelsea E $330,000 Boss Law Pllc
Bailargron Kathleen $179,900 Paramount Title
Vanfleet Brett M $133,000 Augustyniak Title Inc
Silva Carlos Ellery $126,475 Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Millsaps Chelsea E $255,000
Previous Owner Bailargron Kathleen $181,717
Previous Owner Vanfleet Brett M $135,714
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,300 -11.5% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,315 $261,701 $20,400 $241,301
2024 $5,315 $264,324 $20,400 $243,924
2023 $5,315 $266,947 $20,400 $246,547
2022 $3,203 $160,618 $0 $0
2021 $2,919 $155,940 $0 $0
2020 $2,955 $153,787 $0 $0
2019 $2,726 $150,329 $0 $0
2018 $2,755 $147,526 $20,000 $127,526
2017 $1,735 $109,299 $0 $0
2016 $1,723 $107,051 $0 $0
2015 $1,704 $106,307 $0 $0
2014 $1,704 $105,463 $0 $0
2013 $1,682 $103,904 $12,100 $91,804
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8457192

Stellar MLS

APN: 4655-1675-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.