11523 Lingo Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11523 Lingo, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $353,518, approximately $139 per square foot. 11523 Lingo is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Bunch Clarence and Bunch Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Outstanding Balance
$55,996
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$297,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Clarence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunch Clarence | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $348,680 | $55,900 | $292,780 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $346,100 | $55,900 | $293,020 |
| 2023 | $6,129 | $314,636 | $55,900 | $287,550 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $286,033 | $46,600 | $300,720 |
| 2021 | $6,666 | $260,030 | $42,370 | $217,660 |
| 2020 | $6,563 | $251,570 | $42,370 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $249,060 | $37,380 | $211,680 |
| 2018 | $6,237 | $232,690 | $37,380 | $195,310 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $220,690 | $37,380 | $183,310 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $205,660 | $37,380 | $168,280 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $198,210 | $31,680 | $166,530 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $185,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map