11547 Lingo Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11547 Lingo, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $373,271, approximately $123 per square foot. 11547 Lingo is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Kuentz Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and O'Connor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Mejia Johnny R and Mejia Yolanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,308
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$309,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Johnny R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Johnny R | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $370,260 | $55,900 | $314,360 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $355,523 | $55,900 | $314,360 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $323,203 | $55,900 | $308,270 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $293,821 | $46,600 | $317,320 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $267,110 | $42,370 | $224,740 |
| 2020 | $6,794 | $260,440 | $42,370 | $218,070 |
| 2019 | $6,913 | $258,070 | $37,380 | $220,690 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $240,380 | $37,380 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $228,080 | $37,380 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $215,440 | $37,380 | $178,060 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $207,910 | $31,680 | $176,230 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $192,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map