11523 Sharon Valley Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $255,337 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11523 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $270,112, approximately $136 per square foot. 11523 Sharon Valley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Hagadorn Ronald L and Hagaorn Anne M
Bought by
Hagadorn Ronald L and Hagadorn Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1971
Bought by
Hagadorn Ronald L and Hagadorn Anne N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagadorn Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Hagadorn Ronald L | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $114,700 | $114,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $107,100 | $107,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $92,200 | $92,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $85,500 | $85,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $79,600 | $79,600 | $0 |