11523 Timberwild St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,548 - $593,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11523 Timberwild St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $501,637, approximately $219 per square foot. 11523 Timberwild St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Latifi Mahmoud B
Bought by
Roesner Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Manis Cecil
Bought by
Latifi Mahmoud B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Roesner Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesner Cecilia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Latifi Mahmoud B | -- | -- | |
| Roesner Cecilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $317,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $288,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $262,430 | $60,000 | $240,320 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $238,570 | $60,000 | $236,190 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $216,880 | $16,640 | $210,750 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $197,160 | $16,640 | $180,520 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $210,080 | $16,640 | $193,440 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $199,300 | $16,640 | $182,660 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $220,850 | $16,640 | $204,210 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $212,960 | $16,640 | $204,210 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $193,600 | $16,640 | $206,580 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $176,000 | $16,640 | $187,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map