11613 Timberwild St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,122 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11613 Timberwild St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $495,781, approximately $229 per square foot. 11613 Timberwild St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Hutson Marc M and Hutson Dianne
Bought by
Ashley David K and Ashley Alana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,900
Outstanding Balance
$28,593
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$467,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Corte James C
Bought by
Hutson Marc M and Dianne Hutson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley David K | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hutson Marc M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashley David K | $122,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutson Marc M | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $322,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $292,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $266,150 | $60,000 | $232,920 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $241,950 | $60,000 | $229,070 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $219,950 | $17,340 | $211,580 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $199,950 | $17,340 | $182,610 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $210,890 | $17,340 | $193,550 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $200,640 | $17,340 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $232,070 | $17,340 | $214,730 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $216,130 | $17,340 | $214,730 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $196,480 | $17,340 | $206,070 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $178,620 | $17,340 | $187,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map