11617 Timberwild St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,972 - $508,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11617 Timberwild St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $467,243, approximately $230 per square foot. 11617 Timberwild St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Ward Randall Travis
Bought by
Ward Randall Travis and Ward Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,990
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$203,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Thornton Deborah A
Bought by
Ward Randall Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Holt Larry J and Holt Karen C
Bought by
Thornton Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Sellers Clayton Louis and Sellers Linda Carole
Bought by
Holt Larry J and Holt Karen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Randall Travis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Randall Travis | -- | American Title Company | |
| Thornton Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Larry J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Randall Travis | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Randall Travis | $175,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Deborah A | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $305,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $278,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $252,890 | $60,000 | $229,330 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $229,900 | $60,000 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $209,000 | $17,450 | $209,550 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $196,870 | $17,450 | $179,420 |
| 2019 | $4,632 | $209,450 | $17,450 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $208,940 | $17,450 | $191,490 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $231,600 | $17,450 | $214,150 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $210,670 | $17,450 | $214,150 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $191,520 | $17,450 | $205,090 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $174,110 | $17,450 | $195,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map