11524 180th St Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11524 180th St, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $971,671, approximately $545 per square foot. 11524 180th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank (Luther) Elementary School, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Loranger Jeffery A and Loranger Sheila M
Bought by
Loranger Jeffery A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Loranger Jeffery A and Loranger Sheila M
Bought by
Loranger Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Loranger Kenneth and Loranger Mark
Bought by
Loranger Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Loranger Sharon and Loranger Mark
Bought by
Loranger Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Loranger Eugene J
Bought by
Loranger Eugene J and Eugene J Loranger Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Loranger Eugene J and Loranger Sharon P
Bought by
Loranger Eugene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loranger Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Loranger Jeffery A | -- | -- | |
| Loranger Jeffery A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Loranger Jeffery A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Loranger Jeffrey A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Loranger Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Loranger Eugene J | -- | -- | |
| Loranger Eugene J | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loranger Jeffery A | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Loranger Jeffrey A | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Loranger Eugene J | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $123,467 | $23,009 | $100,458 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $121,047 | $22,558 | $98,489 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $118,674 | $22,116 | $96,558 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $116,348 | $21,683 | $94,665 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $114,067 | $21,258 | $92,809 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $110,686 | $20,629 | $90,057 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $108,517 | $20,225 | $88,292 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $104,305 | $19,441 | $84,864 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $102,739 | $19,149 | $83,590 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $100,727 | $18,774 | $81,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map