11525 Murano Cir Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,164,000 - $3,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$1,642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11525 Murano Cir, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,935,904, approximately $1,642 per square foot. 11525 Murano Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Zhu Xinfu and Gu Zhen
Bought by
Abk Gu Family Trust and Zhu Xinfu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Gu Zhen and Zhu Xinfu
Bought by
Zhu Xinfu and Gu Zhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$689,437
Outstanding Balance
$468,270
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,467,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Yoon Tony and Yoon Michelle
Bought by
Gu Zhen and Zhu Xinfu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Yoon Tony and Yoon Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abk Gu Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zhu Xinfu | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gu Zhen | $959,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Yoon Tony | $952,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Xinfu | $689,437 | |
| Closed | Gu Zhen | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoon Tony | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,891 | $1,228,637 | $982,914 | $245,723 |
| 2024 | $14,891 | $1,204,547 | $963,642 | $240,905 |
| 2023 | $14,748 | $1,180,930 | $944,748 | $236,182 |
| 2022 | $14,671 | $1,157,775 | $926,224 | $231,551 |
| 2021 | $14,508 | $1,135,074 | $908,063 | $227,011 |
| 2020 | $14,324 | $1,123,436 | $898,752 | $224,684 |
| 2019 | $13,966 | $1,101,409 | $881,130 | $220,279 |
| 2018 | $13,561 | $1,079,813 | $863,853 | $215,960 |
| 2017 | $13,461 | $1,058,641 | $846,915 | $211,726 |
| 2016 | $13,025 | $1,037,884 | $830,309 | $207,575 |
| 2015 | $12,922 | $1,022,295 | $817,837 | $204,458 |
| 2014 | $12,585 | $1,002,270 | $801,817 | $200,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map