11528 Sitzmark Way Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,845 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11528 Sitzmark Way, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,108,211, approximately $596 per square foot. 11528 Sitzmark Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Furr John T and Furr Lisa M
Bought by
Furr John T and Furr Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furr John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $343,695 | $72,919 | $270,776 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $336,957 | $71,490 | $265,467 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $330,351 | $70,089 | $260,262 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $323,874 | $68,715 | $255,159 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $317,465 | $67,309 | $250,156 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $314,210 | $66,619 | $247,591 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $308,050 | $65,313 | $242,737 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $302,011 | $64,033 | $237,978 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $296,094 | $62,782 | $233,312 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $289,521 | $60,783 | $228,738 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $285,176 | $59,873 | $225,303 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $279,592 | $58,702 | $220,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map