11529 Delegate Ct Jacksonville, FL 32246
Sandalwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11529 Delegate Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $247,789, approximately $197 per square foot. 11529 Delegate Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Xii Jacksonville Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Sfr Xii Nm Jacksonville Owner 1 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Rockethouzz Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Sfr Xii Jacksonville Owner 1 Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Xii Nm Jacksonville Owner 1 Lp | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Xii Jacksonville Owner 1 Lp | $213,100 | Rtr Title | |
| Rockethouzz Investment Group Llc | $176,000 | Rtr Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,512 | $231,720 | $90,000 | $141,720 |
| 2025 | $4,194 | $232,704 | $90,000 | $142,704 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $222,906 | $80,000 | $142,906 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $203,994 | $60,000 | $143,994 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $197,507 | $55,000 | $142,507 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $151,089 | $45,000 | $106,089 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $147,014 | $45,000 | $102,014 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $130,978 | $35,000 | $95,978 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $118,766 | $30,000 | $88,766 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $117,269 | $30,000 | $87,269 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $106,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $96,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map