1153 Bluffway Dr Columbus, OH 43235
Antrim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,513 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Bluffway Dr, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $589,878, approximately $242 per square foot. 1153 Bluffway Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Turner David J and Browning Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,965
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner David J | $308,500 | Transohio R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner David J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $145,150 | $36,750 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $8,912 | $145,150 | $36,750 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $145,145 | $36,750 | $108,395 |
| 2022 | $9,562 | $129,230 | $25,380 | $103,850 |
| 2021 | $8,821 | $129,230 | $25,380 | $103,850 |
| 2020 | $8,497 | $129,230 | $25,380 | $103,850 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $111,510 | $22,050 | $89,460 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | $111,510 | $22,050 | $89,460 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $111,510 | $22,050 | $89,460 |
| 2016 | $7,147 | $100,670 | $17,470 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $7,149 | $100,670 | $17,470 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $7,146 | $100,670 | $17,470 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | $3,233 | $91,525 | $15,890 | $75,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map