1153 E 72nd St Unit 1155 Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,636,497
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E 72nd St Unit 1155, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,347,624, approximately $365 per square foot. 1153 E 72nd St Unit 1155 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Valerie S | $765,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antoine Valerie S | $666,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,873 | $89,700 | $16,020 | $73,680 |
| 2025 | $10,877 | $80,220 | $16,020 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $10,877 | $76,440 | $16,020 | $60,420 |
| 2023 | $10,913 | $82,860 | $16,020 | $66,840 |
| 2022 | $10,097 | $74,340 | $16,020 | $58,320 |
| 2021 | $10,031 | $63,480 | $16,020 | $47,460 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $53,040 | $16,020 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $9,392 | $52,800 | $16,020 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $9,069 | $45,947 | $12,873 | $33,074 |
| 2017 | $8,537 | $43,347 | $15,854 | $27,493 |
| 2016 | $7,865 | $40,894 | $14,386 | $26,508 |
| 2015 | $5,016 | $38,580 | $14,460 | $24,120 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $38,580 | $14,460 | $24,120 |
Map
- 1132 E 72nd St
- 1121 E 72nd St Unit 15
- 1127 E 73rd St
- 1116 Bergen Ave Unit 85
- 1208 Bergen Ave
- 1230 E 73rd St
- 1095 E 72nd St Unit 10
- 1093 E 72nd St Unit 13
- 1091 E 72nd St Unit 20
- 1070 E 73rd St Unit G50
- 1084 E 73rd St Unit 4A
- 1241 E 69th St
- 1253 E 70th St
- 1078 E 73rd St Unit 84
- 1241 E 69 St
- 1072 E 73rd St Unit 3C
- 1275 E 72nd St
- 2042 Ralph Ave
- 1250 E 69th St
- 1097 E 58th St
- 1153-1155 E 72nd St
- 1157 E 72 St
- 1157 E 72nd St
- 1151 E 72nd St
- 1151 E 72 St
- 1159 E 72nd St
- 1147 E 72nd St
- 1161 E 72nd St
- 1145 E 72nd St
- 1163 E 72nd St
- 1122 E 73rd St
- 1122 E 73rd St Unit 39
- 1122 E 73rd St Unit 38
- 1122 E 73rd St Unit 37
- 1122 E 73rd St Unit 30
- 1143 E 72nd St
- 1156 E 73rd St
- 1160 E 73rd St
- 1160 E 73rd St Unit Building
- 1154 E 73rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.