1153 E Azalea Ave Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $315,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E Azalea Ave, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $287,401, approximately $223 per square foot. 1153 E Azalea Ave is a home with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Soriano Girlhene
Bought by
Soriano Girlhene Casimiro and Soriano Rollyphel Aceret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,110
Outstanding Balance
$104,637
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Ceja Manuel
Bought by
Ceja Gloria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Javier T
Bought by
Soriano Girlhene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Javier T
Bought by
Hernandez Javier T and Hernandez Maria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Javier T
Bought by
Hernandez Javier T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2000
Sold by
Parade
Bought by
Hernandez Javier T and Hernandez Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,224
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Girlhene Casimiro | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ceja Gloria B | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Soriano Girlhene | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Javier T | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Javier T | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Javier T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hernandez Javier T | $86,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Girlhene Casimiro | $143,110 | |
| Closed | Ceja Gloria B | $37,600 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Javier T | $37,600 | |
| Closed | Soriano Girlhene | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier T | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Javier T | $85,224 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Javier T | $2,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $256,916 | $68,328 | $188,588 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $251,880 | $66,989 | $184,891 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $246,942 | $65,676 | $181,266 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $242,101 | $64,389 | $177,712 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $209,000 | $52,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $192,000 | $48,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $152,000 | $38,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $125,000 | $31,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $124,000 | $31,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map