1153 E Boston St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $452,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 E Boston St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $425,742, approximately $265 per square foot. 1153 E Boston St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Uriyu James T and Uriyu Evangeline D
Bought by
Uriyu James T and Uriyu Evangeline D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Uriyu Evangeline
Bought by
Uriyu James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,288
Outstanding Balance
$134,401
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Uriyu James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,288
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriyu James T | -- | None Available | |
| Uriyu James T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Uriyu James T | $206,479 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uriyu James T | $203,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $203,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $20,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $18,720 | $3,740 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map