1181 E Boston St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,597 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 E Boston St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $459,399, approximately $242 per square foot. 1181 E Boston St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Gaspar Vincent N and Gaspar Kailani B
Bought by
Gaspar Vincent N and Gaspar Kailani B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,154
Outstanding Balance
$142,180
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Gaspar Vincent N
Bought by
Gaspar Vincent N and Gaspar Kailani B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Gaspar Vincent N
Bought by
Gaspar Vincent N and Hopkins Karla B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Gaspar Vincent N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,576
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaspar Vincent N | -- | None Available | |
| Gaspar Vincent N | -- | None Available | |
| Gaspar Vincent N | -- | None Available | |
| Gaspar Vincent N | $216,928 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaspar Vincent N | $201,154 | |
| Closed | Gaspar Vincent N | $213,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $23,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $21,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $33,510 | $6,700 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $21,470 | $4,290 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $20,260 | $4,050 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map