Estimated Value: $688,000 - $785,937
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Gray Mountain Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $728,984, approximately $563 per square foot. 1153 Gray Mountain Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Hickman Michael J and Bickman Margaret E
Bought by
King Justin and King Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$228,404
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Kirsch John D
Bought by
Hickman Michael J and Hickman Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Oberlin Richard E Susan J
Bought by
Kirsch John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Canan Raymond B
Bought by
Oberlin Richard E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Justin | $306,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hickman Michael J | $288,000 | -- | |
| Kirsch John D | $240,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Oberlin Richard E | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Justin | $290,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickman Michael J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirsch John D | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $41,944 | $18,625 | $23,319 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $55,744 | $18,023 | $37,721 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $36,724 | $14,943 | $21,781 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $37,781 | $15,373 | $22,408 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $34,678 | $10,654 | $24,024 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $34,678 | $10,654 | $24,024 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $28,238 | $9,432 | $18,806 |
| 2017 | $3,190 | $28,238 | $9,432 | $18,806 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $23,880 | $9,632 | $14,248 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $30,640 | $9,630 | $21,010 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $24,490 | $11,820 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map