1153 Lincoln Rd Ripton, VT 05766
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Lincoln Rd, Ripton, VT 05766 and is currently estimated at $308,897, approximately $260 per square foot. 1153 Lincoln Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ripton Elementary School, Middlebury Union Middle School, and Middlebury Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,097 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $159,100 | $39,100 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,591 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map