1153 Longford Rd Unit 48 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Longford Rd Unit 48, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $314,324, approximately $237 per square foot. 1153 Longford Rd Unit 48 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Blunk Robert J and Blunk Kimberly A
Bought by
Scimeca Ryan M and Blunk Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,596
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Kane Ryan C and Kane Devon C
Bought by
Blunk Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Piscopo Massimo P and Piscopo Mary F
Bought by
Kane Ryan C and Hand Devon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Giacalone Joseph J and Giacalone Joan P
Bought by
Barnett Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scimeca Ryan M | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Blunk Robert J | $206,500 | Premier Title | |
| Kane Ryan C | $184,000 | Multiple | |
| Barnett Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scimeca Ryan M | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blunk Robert J | $200,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Ryan C | $147,200 | |
| Closed | Kane Ryan C | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,503 | $76,063 | $17,999 | $58,064 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $69,010 | $16,330 | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $64,140 | $15,180 | $48,960 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $60,890 | $14,410 | $46,480 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $59,070 | $13,980 | $45,090 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $56,960 | $13,480 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $52,410 | $12,400 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $50,330 | $11,910 | $38,420 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $48,080 | $11,380 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $45,510 | $10,770 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $43,960 | $10,500 | $33,460 |
| 2013 | $4,616 | $45,010 | $10,750 | $34,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map