1153 W Birch St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bartolo Square North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 W Birch St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $729,796, approximately $728 per square foot. 1153 W Birch St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Castelan Ernesto S
Bought by
Castelan Ernesto S and Castelan Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Castelan Ernesto Saavedra
Bought by
Castelan Ernesto Saavedra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelan Ernesto S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castelan Ernesto Saavedra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castelan Ernesto S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $196,522 | $17,101 | $179,421 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $192,669 | $16,766 | $175,903 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $188,892 | $16,438 | $172,454 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $185,189 | $16,116 | $169,073 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $181,558 | $15,800 | $165,758 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $179,698 | $15,639 | $164,059 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $176,176 | $15,333 | $160,843 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $172,723 | $15,033 | $157,690 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $169,338 | $14,739 | $154,599 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $166,018 | $14,450 | $151,568 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $163,527 | $14,234 | $149,293 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $160,325 | $13,956 | $146,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map