1153 W Diamond Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1998
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,015 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,010 | +0.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $2,005 | +0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,990 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $1,985 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,980 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | +0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $1,970 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
- 3289 W Spaulding Ave
- 999 W 18th Ave
- 1462 W 19th Ave
- 1404 W Montebello Ave
- 1440 W Diamond Ave
- 1727 S Cardinal Dr
- 1123 W 15th Ave
- 1840 S Pinto Dr
- 1805 S Buena Vista Dr
- 1964 S Mara Dr
- 2137 W Erie Ave Unit 137
- 2126 S Dakota Ave
- 2167 W Miya Ave Unit 167
- 2131 S Cree Dr Unit 131
- 2037 S Saguaro Dr
- 2239 W San Juan Cir Unit 239
- 2237 W San Juan Cir
- 1311 S Mara Dr
- 2395 W Erie Ave Unit 395
- 1841 W 20th Ave
- 932 W 19th Ave
- 2043 S Thunderbird Dr
- 595 W 20th Ave
- 650 W 22nd Ave
- 1446 S Palo Verde Dr Unit apache
- 2027 W 21st Ave
- 1444 S Zuni Dr
- 1420 S Warner Dr
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 179
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 112
- 455 S Delaware Dr Unit 171
- 700 E Quail Ave
- 3000 W Southern Ave
- 630 E 9th Ave
- 11548 E Marguerite Ave
- 561 S Meridian Rd Unit 1
- 455 N Delaware Dr Unit 7
- 1297 E Broadway Ave Unit 133
- 1297 E Broadway Ave Unit 132
- 853 N Main Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.