1153 Waite St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1153 Waite St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $79,798, approximately $63 per square foot. 1153 Waite St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Blackhall Partners Vii Inc
Bought by
75 Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Webb House Incroproated
Bought by
Blackhall Paertnes Vi Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Edman Rose Bryja and Estate Of Irene Bryja
Bought by
Webb House Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackhall Paertnes Vi Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Webb House Inc | -- | Indiana Title Network Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $64,500 | $10,300 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $37,800 | $11,200 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $781 | $35,300 | $11,200 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $781 | $30,500 | $6,000 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $730 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $730 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $644 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $680 | $29,200 | $6,000 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $640 | $29,600 | $6,000 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,700 | $6,000 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,900 | $6,700 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,900 | $6,700 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map