11530 Norton Ln Redding, CA 96003
Hawley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11530 Norton Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $487,613, approximately $215 per square foot. 11530 Norton Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Lawson Steven H and Lawson Daryl A
Bought by
Alioto Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Lawson Steven H and Lawson Daryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Yaley Thomas J and Yaley Patricia J
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1999
Sold by
Wessel Hollie Johnson and Knudtson Scott A
Bought by
Yaley Thomas J and Yaley Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Wessel John W
Bought by
Wessel Hoy John and Wessel Hollie Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alioto Donna J | $390,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lawson Steven H | -- | Placer Title | |
| Va | $150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Yaley Thomas J | $135,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wessel Hoy John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $426,876 | $131,343 | $295,533 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $418,507 | $128,768 | $289,739 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $410,302 | $126,244 | $284,058 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $390,000 | $65,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $340,000 | $65,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $315,000 | $60,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $280,000 | $55,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map