11531 Cullman Ave Whittier, CA 90604
East Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,845 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11531 Cullman Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $866,211, approximately $687 per square foot. 11531 Cullman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadow Green Elementary School, Rancho-Starbuck Intermediate School, and La Habra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Watson Alan H
Bought by
Watson Alan H and Watson Jill Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Watson Jill M
Bought by
Watson Alan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Cullman Avenue Trust 11531
Bought by
Watson Alan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Tolmachoff William W
Bought by
Cullman Ave Trust 11531 and Palsgraf Realty Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Gross Steven F
Bought by
Tolmachoff William W and Tolmachoff Grace M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Alan H | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Alan H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Watson Alan H | $222,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cullman Ave Trust 11531 | $164,800 | -- | |
| Tolmachoff William W | $174,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Alan H | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolmachoff William W | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $334,493 | $211,249 | $123,244 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $327,935 | $207,107 | $120,828 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $321,506 | $203,047 | $118,459 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $315,203 | $199,066 | $116,137 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $309,023 | $195,163 | $113,860 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $299,859 | $189,375 | $110,484 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $293,980 | $185,662 | $108,318 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $282,566 | $178,453 | $104,113 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $278,323 | $175,773 | $102,550 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $272,872 | $172,330 | $100,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map